B
Seller's Agent in 2019
BILLY DILLOW
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $98,000
THIS 6 R00M, 3 BEDROOM WITH 2 FULL BATHS WOULD MAKE GOOD STARTER HOME CLOSE TO DOWN TOWN AND SCHOOLS. RANGE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BILLY DILLOW
RE/MAX Realty Central A License #475070801 Listed on: 09/17/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian Lence, GRI
RE/MAX ABOVE & BEYOND
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Anthony H | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Ames Julie | $17,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stein Anthony H | $46,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Sold | $21,000 | -27.6% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | For Sale | $29,000 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $655 | $8,670 | $5,260 | $3,410 |
| 2023 | $596 | $8,030 | $4,870 | $3,160 |
| 2022 | $580 | $7,433 | $4,510 | $2,923 |
| 2021 | $569 | $7,103 | $4,310 | $2,793 |
| 2020 | $567 | $7,103 | $4,310 | $2,793 |
| 2019 | $564 | $7,103 | $4,310 | $2,793 |
| 2018 | $551 | $7,103 | $4,310 | $2,793 |
| 2016 | $535 | $6,790 | $4,120 | $2,670 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $6,790 | $4,120 | $2,670 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $20,470 | $4,120 | $16,350 |
| 2013 | $1,349 | $20,470 | $4,120 | $16,350 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
BILLY DILLOW
RE/MAX
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brian Lence, GRI
RE/MAX ABOVE & BEYOND
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAEB423293
APN: 14-00-08-262
Ask me questions while you tour the home.