106 W Marvin Ave Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $107,655 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 W Marvin Ave, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $127,414, approximately $99 per square foot. 106 W Marvin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $691 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $687 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $636 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $634 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $656 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map