106 W N Blvd Columbia, MO 65203
West Ash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,937 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 W N Blvd, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $230,734, approximately $185 per square foot. 106 W N Blvd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Kroon Lucas and Kroon Lucas J
Bought by
Linneman Holly and Kroon Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,857
Outstanding Balance
$76,432
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Miller Wendell R
Bought by
Kroon Lucas J and Kroon Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,858
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Williamson Wallace
Bought by
Miller Wendell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,475
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linneman Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Kroon Lucas J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Wendell R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linneman Holly | $111,857 | |
| Closed | Kroon Lucas J | $113,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Wendell R | $27,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $23,807 | $2,850 | $20,957 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $20,786 | $2,850 | $17,936 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $20,786 | $2,850 | $17,936 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $18,563 | $2,850 | $15,713 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $18,563 | $2,850 | $15,713 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $16,579 | $2,850 | $13,729 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $16,579 | $2,850 | $13,729 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $15,352 | $2,850 | $12,502 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $15,352 | $2,850 | $12,502 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $15,352 | $2,850 | $12,502 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $15,352 | $2,850 | $12,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map