106 Walton St Lafayette, LA 70501
Freetown-Port Rico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Walton St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $83,278, approximately $100 per square foot. 106 Walton St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and Gethsemane Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $3,743 | $869 | $2,874 |
| 2024 | $394 | $3,743 | $869 | $2,874 |
| 2023 | $394 | $3,606 | $869 | $2,737 |
| 2022 | $377 | $3,606 | $869 | $2,737 |
| 2021 | $379 | $3,606 | $869 | $2,737 |
| 2020 | $377 | $3,606 | $869 | $2,737 |
| 2019 | $297 | $3,606 | $869 | $2,737 |
| 2018 | $368 | $3,606 | $869 | $2,737 |
| 2017 | $368 | $3,606 | $869 | $2,737 |
| 2015 | $330 | $3,240 | $860 | $2,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,240 | $860 | $2,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map