106 Washington Ave Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $204,538 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Washington Ave, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $223,885, approximately $188 per square foot. 106 Washington Ave is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Vincent Wanda V
Bought by
Hatton Katherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatton Katherine J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vincent Wanda V | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $4,150 | $600 | $3,550 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $5,410 | $780 | $4,630 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $5,410 | $780 | $4,630 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $5,410 | $780 | $4,630 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $5,410 | $780 | $4,630 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $5,410 | $780 | $4,630 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $5,410 | $780 | $4,630 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $4,720 | $780 | $3,940 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $4,720 | $780 | $3,940 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,450 | $720 | $3,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map