106 Wayne Ave Unit 21 Zelienople, PA 16063
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Wayne Ave Unit 21, Zelienople, PA 16063 and is currently estimated at $274,497, approximately $242 per square foot. 106 Wayne Ave Unit 21 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Palicia Darla S and Markowski Elaine K
Bought by
Wejner Herbert F and Wejner Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Markowski Elaine K
Bought by
The Mohrbacher Family Irrevocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wejner Herbert F | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| The Mohrbacher Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,194 | $18,320 | $2,430 | $15,890 |
| 2025 | $3,194 | $18,320 | $2,430 | $15,890 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $18,320 | $2,430 | $15,890 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $18,320 | $2,430 | $15,890 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $18,320 | $2,430 | $15,890 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $18,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $18,320 | $2,430 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $18,320 | $2,430 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $18,320 | $2,430 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $18,320 | $2,430 | $15,890 |
| 2016 | $664 | $18,320 | $2,430 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $371 | $18,320 | $2,430 | $15,890 |
| 2014 | $371 | $18,320 | $2,430 | $15,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map