106 Willow Dr Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $368,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Willow Dr, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $297,574, approximately $216 per square foot. 106 Willow Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Brittwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Jenkins & Jenkins Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Jenkjins & Jenkins Llc
Bought by
Brittwood Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins & Jenkins Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brittwood Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $111,660 | $22,800 | $88,860 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $102,112 | $22,800 | $79,312 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $87,825 | $22,000 | $65,825 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $74,009 | $17,040 | $56,969 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $65,377 | $14,000 | $51,377 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $62,224 | $12,000 | $50,224 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $59,407 | $11,200 | $48,207 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $53,961 | $10,916 | $43,045 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $53,961 | $10,916 | $43,045 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $53,961 | $10,000 | $43,961 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,473 | $3,160 | $40,313 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,713 | $1,400 | $40,313 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,713 | $1,400 | $40,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map