106 Windcrest Dr Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Windcrest Dr, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $266,492, approximately $214 per square foot. 106 Windcrest Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Fiesinger Charles
Bought by
Fiesinger Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Ferrara Marian
Bought by
Fiesinger Charles E and Fiesinger Kerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiesinger Charles | -- | -- | |
| Fiesinger Charles E | $102,500 | Ronda Akl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $160,000 | $33,300 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $160,000 | $33,300 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $160,000 | $33,300 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $160,000 | $33,300 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $129,500 | $33,300 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $129,500 | $33,300 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $129,500 | $33,300 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $129,500 | $33,300 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $127,500 | $33,300 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $127,500 | $33,300 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,500 | $33,300 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,500 | $33,300 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map