106 Windham St San Angelo, TX 76903
Glenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,835 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Windham St, San Angelo, TX 76903 and is currently estimated at $194,209, approximately $126 per square foot. 106 Windham St is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Glenmore Elementary School, Glenn Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Rowden Brett
Bought by
Rowden Brett and Rowden Patrcia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Rowden Morris E
Bought by
Rowden Brett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowden Brett | -- | None Available | |
| Rowden Brett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $164,240 | $35,760 | $128,480 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $175,610 | $35,760 | $139,850 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $165,770 | $41,260 | $124,510 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $160,690 | $12,180 | $148,510 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $123,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $123,610 | $9,370 | $114,240 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $123,610 | $9,370 | $114,240 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $124,490 | $9,000 | $115,490 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $127,200 | $9,000 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $127,200 | $9,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $360 | $107,500 | $9,000 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $328 | $97,260 | $9,000 | $88,260 |
| 2013 | $328 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map