$645,000

106 Woods Dr West Union, SC 29696

Estimated payment $3,641/month

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,600 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully designed interior Lake Keowee home located in the highly desirable Woods at Lake Keowee community, offering exceptional amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, pickleball and tennis courts, as well as RV and boat storage.
Situated on a spacious 1.04-acre lot, this home features a thoughtfully designed split-floor plan with 3+ bedrooms and 2.5 baths on the main level, providing both comfort and functionality. The open-concept layout includes a welcoming living, kitchen and dining area, kitchen offers granite countertops with plenty of cabinets for storage, also complemented by a designated breakfast nook and bar seating—ideal for entertaining or everyday living.
The living room showcases hardwood floors, a cathedral ceiling, and a stunning stone gas fireplace with new gas logs, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The home is handicap accessible, with flexibility to reinstall a ramp if desired.
The main-level primary suite is generously sized and features a large walk-in closet, double vanities plus an additional accessible sink, a walk-in shower, and a separate jetted soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. Two additional guest bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bath.
The finished lower level offers incredible versatility and is currently configured as a private in-law suite, complete with its own separate HVAC system, full kitchen, bedroom, full bathroom, laundry, and an expansive living/recreation area. An unfinished section provides ample storage space.
Outdoor living is equally impressive with a screened-in porch off the main level and a patio area off the lower level, perfect for enjoying the peaceful surroundings.
This home offers a rare combination of flexible living space, accessibility features, and access to premium neighborhood amenities—just minutes from beautiful Lake Keowee, schools, restaurants, shopping and medical facilities.

Listing Agent

Regina Bolt

Clardy Real Estate License #60842 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Cindy Frick

Clardy Real Estate License #117765

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,557

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cement Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Dual Sinks
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Separate Shower

Partially Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 178-02-01-003

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), recreation facilities

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,557

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Co List Office Phone: (864) 882-4864
  • Directions: From Hwy 28, turn left onto Hwy 188( Keowee School Rd) 3.3 miles, turn left onto Ebenezer Rd for .7 miles, turn left onto Woods Dr for 500 ft, 3rd home on the right
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Pickleball, Pool, Storage Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Lake
  • ResoLotFeatures: Gentle Sloping, Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Sloped, Trees, Interior Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.04
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: The Woods At Keowee
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Option
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoRoomType: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Laundry, Office, Other
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows
  • Year Built Details: 21-30 Years
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 498.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Full, Heated, Interior Entry, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments, Breakfast Area
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Horse: No
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 850.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pool(s), Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Keowee Elem
  • High School: Walhalla High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Walhalla Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 178-02-01-003
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1556.72
  • Tax Lot: 3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,557 $16,839 $1,872 $14,967
2024 $1,557 $16,839 $1,872 $14,967
2023 $1,578 $16,839 $1,872 $14,967
2022 $1,578 $16,839 $1,872 $14,967
2021 $1,415 $12,704 $1,666 $11,038
2020 $1,415 $12,706 $1,668 $11,038
2019 $1,415 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,820 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,211 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,211 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $11,537 $1,280 $10,257
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $645,000 +51.8% $179 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold $425,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2021 08/02/21 For Sale $425,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $245,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20301664

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 178-02-01-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.