106 Woodside Trail Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $469,223 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Woodside Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $538,306, approximately $285 per square foot. 106 Woodside Trail is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Brown's Ferry Elementary School, Carvers Bay Middle School, and Carvers Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Woodside North Llc
Bought by
Frye Anthony W and Frye Dale M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Anthony W | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $13,331 | $1,560 | $11,771 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $11,590 | $1,930 | $9,660 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $11,590 | $1,930 | $9,660 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $11,590 | $1,930 | $9,660 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $11,592 | $1,932 | $9,660 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $11,592 | $1,932 | $9,660 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $10,400 | $1,932 | $8,468 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $253,800 | $48,300 | $205,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $253,800 | $48,300 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map