1060 Alnetta Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,349 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Alnetta Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $269,837, approximately $264 per square foot. 1060 Alnetta Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Gossett Tria M and Rolfes Jerome
Bought by
Gay Susan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,846
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$209,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Caden Dacey Colleen
Bought by
Gossett Tria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Kling Kimberly Sue
Bought by
Dacey Colleen Caden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Susan N | -- | None Available | |
| Gossett Tria M | $120,500 | Tri-Star Title Agency Inc | |
| Dacey Colleen Caden | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gay Susan N | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gossett Tria M | $116,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Dacey Colleen Caden | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $68,250 | $12,852 | $55,398 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $68,250 | $12,852 | $55,398 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $45,168 | $10,770 | $34,398 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $45,168 | $10,770 | $34,398 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $45,168 | $10,770 | $34,398 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $39,971 | $9,531 | $30,440 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $39,971 | $9,531 | $30,440 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $39,971 | $9,531 | $30,440 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $39,999 | $9,559 | $30,440 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $39,999 | $9,559 | $30,440 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $39,999 | $9,559 | $30,440 |
| 2013 | $2,243 | $38,095 | $9,104 | $28,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map