Seller's Agent in 2026
Rodrigo Gomez
AG Real Estate Advisors, LLC
(305) 794-2655
18 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,646 - $773,000
Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the heart of Brickell, offering stunning bay views and a spacious layout. Conveniently located within walking distance to shops, restaurants, bars, public transportation, and more. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, children’s playroom, virtual golf, billiards room, and party room. SEE VIRTUAL TOUR.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Njj Brickell Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Marnes Tequesta Inc | $301,300 | Attorney | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $213,200 | None Available | |
| Ramos Lissis | $417,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Lissis | $354,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Rented | $3,200 | -5.9% | -- |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Rent | $3,400 | +30.8% | -- |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Rented | $2,600 | -3.7% | -- |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2019 07/13/19 | For Rent | $2,700 | +1.9% | -- |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | Rented | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2016 02/09/16 | For Rent | $2,650 | +1.9% | -- |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Rented | $2,600 | -3.7% | -- |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Rent | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,561 | $442,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,122 | $402,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,122 | $365,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,307 | $332,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,562 | $302,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,578 | $302,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,592 | $302,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,958 | $324,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,485 | $345,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,563 | $384,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,302 | $356,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,755 | $323,977 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rodrigo Gomez
AG Real Estate Advisors, LLC
(305) 794-2655
18 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Liza Dieppa
Coldwell Banker Realty
(305) 539-3887
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Andres Gaviria
Great Properties International LLC
(407) 405-5256
35 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Isabel Alvarez
Inmobiliata, LLC
(305) 856-2600
13 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Devana Johnson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(305) 812-1669
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.