RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Avenue on Brickell 1060 Brickell Ave Unit 413 Floor 4 Miami, FL 33131

Brickell Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $677,373 - $862,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
2008 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2021

Last sale price $550,000 $382 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,934 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 2-minute walk to Tenth Street/Promenade
  • No HOA
  • Sauna
  • Furnished
  • Community Spa

About This Home

As of May 2026

Stunning two-story loft featuring 18’ ceilings and marble floors throughout. Enjoy impressive water and city views in the heart of Brickell.
Exceptional amenities include: a pool with sundeck, state-of-the-art fitness center, virtual golf room, wine & cigar lounge, family room, spa treatment rooms, yoga/aerobics studio, game room with billiard table, and a lounge/party room with catering kitchen.
Two assigned parking spaces on the 4th floor, side-by-side — walk directly to your unit from your parking spaces!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Eva Garzon Gonzalez

Grand Lion Real Estate Group LLC License #3293584 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Eva Garzon Gonzalez

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/5/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-38-134-2220

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 1060 Brickell Condo
  • 1060 Brickell Condo Subdivision
  • 34-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-12-05

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 34
  • Structure Type: Apartments-Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: 1060 BRICKELL CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active With Contract
  • CurrentPrice: 4000
  • InternetRemarks: Stunning two-story loft
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 34

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 1440
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Stories: 34
  • Window Features: High Impact Windows
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bedroom Upstairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: 1060 BRICKELL CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Exercise Room, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shenandoah

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-38-134-2220
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Zoning: 6407

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2021
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
List Price
$570,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.51%
Current Estimated Value
$760,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$210,093
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2021
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
List Price
$570,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Imico Brickell Llc
Bought by
Licursi Ricardo and Pujol Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutmar Investments Llc $550,000 Attorney
Mason Alfredo -- None Listed On Document
Licursi Ricardo $535,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Licursi Ricardo $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $4,000 -2.4% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $4,100 -6.8% $3 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $4,400 -4.3% $3 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $4,600 -2.1% $3 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $4,700 -2.1% $3 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $4,800 +4.3% $3 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Rent $4,600 -4.2% --
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Rented $4,800 +2.1% --
12/28/2023 12/28/23 Price Changed $4,700 -4.1% $3 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 For Rent $4,900 -5.8% --
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Rented -- -- --
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Under Contract -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Rent $5,200 0.0% --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Sold $550,000 0.0% $382 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Price Changed $550,000 -3.5% $382 / Sq Ft
01/26/2021 01/26/21 For Sale $570,000 0.0% $396 / Sq Ft
12/05/2020 12/05/20 Rented $3,000 -6.3% --
11/27/2020 11/27/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Price Changed $3,200 +6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
04/06/2020 04/06/20 Off Market $3,000 -- --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
03/07/2020 03/07/20 Off Market $3,000 -- --
03/01/2020 03/01/20 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
02/13/2020 02/13/20 Off Market $3,000 -- --
02/01/2020 02/01/20 For Rent $3,000 +5.3% --
11/12/2015 11/12/15 Rented $2,850 -13.6% --
10/13/2015 10/13/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 For Rent $3,300 -5.7% --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Rented $3,500 -2.8% --
06/15/2014 06/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2014 04/10/14 For Rent $3,600 +14.3% --
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Rented $3,150 -25.0% --
01/30/2013 01/30/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/29/2012 06/29/12 For Rent $4,200 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,554 $523,688 -- --
2024 $10,022 $476,080 -- --
2023 $10,022 $432,800 $0 $0
2022 $8,295 $393,455 $0 $0
2021 $6,103 $281,039 $0 $0
2020 $6,117 $281,039 $0 $0
2019 $6,131 $281,039 $0 $0
2018 $6,471 $302,193 $0 $0
2017 $6,961 $321,482 $0 $0
2016 $7,879 $347,579 $0 $0
2015 $7,549 $315,981 $0 $0
2014 $7,059 $287,256 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11925827

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4138-134-2220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.