Estimated Value: $79,000 - $103,681
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Cornell Rd, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $93,170, approximately $123 per square foot. 1060 Cornell Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Gasaway Samuel
Bought by
Twiner Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Sparks William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twiner Marsha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sparks William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $62,757 | $4,070 | $58,687 |
| 2024 | $917 | $49,840 | $4,070 | $45,770 |
| 2023 | $847 | $45,160 | $4,070 | $41,090 |
| 2022 | $761 | $35,900 | $4,070 | $31,830 |
| 2021 | $758 | $33,220 | $4,070 | $29,150 |
| 2020 | $670 | $28,710 | $4,070 | $24,640 |
| 2019 | $622 | $26,550 | $4,070 | $22,480 |
| 2018 | $565 | $24,890 | $4,070 | $20,820 |
| 2017 | $583 | $24,890 | $4,070 | $20,820 |
| 2016 | $539 | $23,470 | $4,070 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | $273 | $22,906 | $4,070 | $18,836 |
| 2014 | $273 | $22,906 | $4,070 | $18,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map