1060 Discovery Way Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Discovery Way, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $958,784, approximately $380 per square foot. 1060 Discovery Way is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Aldort Naomi and Estate Of Harvey Hugh Aldort
Bought by
Aldort Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Aldort Harvey H and Aldort Naomi
Bought by
Aldort Harvey H and Aldort Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldort Naomi | -- | None Available | |
| Aldort Harvey H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aldort Harvey H | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,418 | $885,170 | $319,680 | $565,490 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $919,460 | $374,400 | $545,060 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $814,300 | $316,800 | $497,500 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $718,580 | $288,000 | $430,580 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $584,190 | $240,000 | $344,190 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $522,280 | $206,340 | $315,940 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $510,710 | $185,150 | $325,560 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $609,950 | $401,050 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $365,530 | $131,560 | $233,970 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $326,820 | $138,480 | $188,340 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $338,280 | $138,480 | $199,800 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $353,620 | $138,480 | $215,140 |
| 2012 | $3,512 | $429,790 | $153,870 | $275,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map