1060 E Bayview Blvd Norfolk, VA 23503
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $334,471
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $317,868, approximately $205 per square foot. 1060 E Bayview Blvd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Johnson James Justin
Bought by
Prota Aniello D and Prota Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Outstanding Balance
$150,841
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Stackhouse Robert C
Bought by
Johnson James Justin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prota Aniello D | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Johnson James Justin | $170,000 | Southern Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prota Aniello D | $229,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $331,300 | $183,600 | $147,700 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $312,400 | $170,000 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $301,700 | $170,000 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $260,300 | $128,600 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $251,300 | $133,500 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $233,600 | $118,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $218,700 | $107,500 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $206,000 | $107,500 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $199,800 | $107,500 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $189,000 | $102,500 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $189,000 | $102,500 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $189,000 | $102,500 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map