1060 E Mary Lynn Ln Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $159,171 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
947
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 E Mary Lynn Ln, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $187,043, approximately $197 per square foot. 1060 E Mary Lynn Ln is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Cerbat Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Stubbs Erica B and Mcmullen Hallie A
Bought by
Blickenstaff Joel E and Blickenstaff Elisha B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Overhulser Heather L
Bought by
Hughes Madolyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blickenstaff Joel E | $42,500 | Encore Title Agency Llc | |
| Hughes Madolyn E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $605 | $11,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $605 | $12,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $605 | $10,171 | $0 | $0 |