NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1060 Eagle St Arcade, NY 14009

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $187,328

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2019

Last sale price $105,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,228 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Home Office
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2019

Imagine sitting on your private back deck w only the sounds of the wind in the trees.... This could be your future! Well maintained ranch w walk out basement on a private lot with Arcade Electric. House has 2 bedrooms upstairs, and another bedroom and bath down in the finished walkout basement. Open concept living room / kitchen w a wall of sliding glass doors to bring the outside it! Large garage for all your toys and more storage !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melanie Rogers

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401277815 Listed on: 03/24/2019

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

DeAnna DePlato

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30DE0831630

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,180

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 23,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x238
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 044200-006-003-0005-016-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,180

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Secluded, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Route 98 to Freedom, left on Eagle St. House is directly across from W. Hughes st.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5464
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 044200-006-003-0005-016-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X238
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2180.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2019
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
List Price
$117,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-10.94%
Current Estimated Value
$179,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,332
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.16%
Original Mortgage
$114,141
Outstanding Balance
$98,480
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,852

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2019
Closed on
May 18, 2019
List Price
$117,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-10.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,141
Outstanding Balance
$98,480
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,852

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogers Krystal E $105,000 None Available
Rogers Krystal E $105,000 None Available
Rogers David M $105,000 --
Santoff Robert M $50,000 --
Santoff Robert M -- Raszeja Terry A
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rogers Krystal E $114,141
Closed Rogers Krystal E $114,141
Previous Owner Rogers David M $114,141
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Sold $105,000 -10.9% $85 / Sq Ft
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2019 04/12/19 For Sale $117,900 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Price Changed $117,900 -5.6% $96 / Sq Ft
03/24/2019 03/24/19 For Sale $124,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,251 $148,100 $7,000 $141,100
2024 $3,242 $148,100 $7,000 $141,100
2023 $3,160 $137,100 $7,000 $130,100
2022 $3,150 $122,400 $7,000 $115,400
2021 $3,076 $111,300 $7,000 $104,300
2020 $2,189 $70,700 $7,700 $63,000
2019 $556 $70,700 $7,700 $63,000
2018 $1,805 $70,700 $7,700 $63,000
2017 $1,785 $70,700 $7,700 $63,000
2016 $1,797 $70,700 $7,700 $63,000
2015 -- $70,700 $7,700 $63,000
2014 -- $70,700 $7,700 $63,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1180273

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 044200-006-003-0005-016-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.