Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
2.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Eagle View Dr, Homer, AK 99603. 1060 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Paul Banks Elementary School, West Homer Elementary School, and Homer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Super Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Super Joe Allen and Harris Super Sharyn Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Joe Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $292,900 | $84,000 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $279,200 | $70,700 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $278,600 | $62,600 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $242,500 | $52,400 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $233,800 | $51,000 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $224,400 | $50,400 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $196,300 | $50,400 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $191,100 | $46,800 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $193,600 | $51,800 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $173,400 | $34,600 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $152,200 | $34,600 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $165,900 | $34,600 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map