1060 Ledbetter Rd Mayodan, NC 27027
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Ledbetter Rd, Mayodan, NC 27027 and is currently estimated at $159,908. 1060 Ledbetter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, Stoneville Elementary School, and Dalton McMichael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Conway Joyce Paul and Conway Jeanette M
Bought by
Joyce Anthony W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Anthony W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $29,911 | $10,857 | $19,054 |
| 2024 | $198 | $29,911 | $10,857 | $19,054 |
| 2023 | $213 | $23,882 | $7,015 | $16,867 |
| 2022 | $193 | $23,882 | $7,015 | $16,867 |
| 2021 | $193 | $23,882 | $7,015 | $16,867 |
| 2020 | $193 | $23,882 | $7,015 | $16,867 |
| 2019 | $193 | $23,882 | $7,015 | $16,867 |
| 2018 | $176 | $21,738 | $8,769 | $12,969 |
| 2017 | $176 | $21,738 | $8,769 | $12,969 |
| 2015 | $178 | $21,738 | $8,769 | $12,969 |
| 2014 | $176 | $21,738 | $8,769 | $12,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map