NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $29,426 - $166,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1060 Long Cane Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824 and is currently estimated at $97,713, approximately $71 per square foot. 1060 Long Cane Rd is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including W.E. Parker Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Rnb Assets Llc
Bought by
Pcm Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$97,713

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Roi Us Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rnb Assets Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Rocktop Partners I Lp
Bought by
Roi Us Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Rocktop Partners I Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Lanham Deloris Q and Lanham Clarence
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Clarence Lanham Sr and Lanham Deloris

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.