1060 N Park Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,540,000 - $1,949,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 N Park Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $1,790,157, approximately $720 per square foot. 1060 N Park Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Merrill Lynch Bank & Trust Co Fsb
Bought by
Pignataro Anthony J and Pignataro Suzanne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,324
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,625,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2005
Sold by
Brenner Jeannie
Bought by
Merrill Lynch Trust Co Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pignataro Anthony J | $1,185,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Comp | |
| Merrill Lynch Trust Co Fsb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pignataro Anthony J | $278,000 | |
| Open | Pignataro Anthony J | $670,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,385 | $1,833,000 | $1,363,500 | $469,500 |
| 2025 | $11,676 | $1,650,100 | $1,203,800 | $446,300 |
| 2024 | $11,676 | $1,359,500 | $934,500 | $425,000 |
| 2023 | $12,287 | $1,496,300 | $997,500 | $498,800 |
| 2022 | $9,946 | $1,086,300 | $666,000 | $420,300 |
| 2020 | $14,589 | $1,299,700 | $934,100 | $365,600 |
| 2019 | $13,408 | $1,202,100 | $851,200 | $350,900 |
| 2018 | $13,574 | $1,115,500 | $786,600 | $328,900 |
| 2017 | $12,251 | $1,002,700 | $700,100 | $302,600 |
| 2016 | $11,435 | $983,800 | $647,000 | $336,800 |
| 2015 | $10,607 | $859,600 | $576,000 | $283,600 |
| 2013 | $10,261 | $733,800 | $503,500 | $230,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map