1060 Oldtown Rd Walnut Cove, NC 27052
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Oldtown Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052 and is currently estimated at $277,448, approximately $213 per square foot. 1060 Oldtown Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including London Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Young Joshua R and Young Melissa Joy
Bought by
Young Joshua R and Young Melissa Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,200
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Joshua R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Joshua R | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $221,800 | $26,700 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $156,900 | $21,000 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $156,900 | $21,000 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $156,900 | $21,000 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $156,900 | $21,000 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $921 | $139,500 | $19,500 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $139,500 | $19,500 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $139,500 | $19,500 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $139,500 | $19,500 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $995 | $135,400 | $19,500 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $988 | $135,400 | $19,500 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $969 | $135,400 | $19,500 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map