Estimated Value: $535,000 - $638,123
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
37.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Orchard Loop Rd, Troy, ID 83871 and is currently estimated at $589,281. 1060 Orchard Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School and Troy Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $450,699 | $101,719 | $348,980 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $451,467 | $102,489 | $348,978 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $474,606 | $91,673 | $382,933 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $474,973 | $92,040 | $382,933 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $336,249 | $59,423 | $276,826 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $306,126 | $61,148 | $244,978 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $267,143 | $51,423 | $215,720 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $247,125 | $50,909 | $196,216 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $232,715 | $50,432 | $182,283 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $253,107 | $49,992 | $203,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map