1060 Primrose Ln Chandler, OK 74834
Estimated Value: $340,952 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Primrose Ln, Chandler, OK 74834 and is currently estimated at $355,988, approximately $169 per square foot. 1060 Primrose Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Park Road Elementary School, and Chandler Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Snovel Larry and Snovel Margie
Bought by
Allen Daniel E and Allen Rebekah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Daniel E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $33,002 | $1,716 | $31,286 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $32,041 | $1,394 | $30,647 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $34,012 | $1,344 | $32,668 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $30,202 | $1,178 | $29,024 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $29,322 | $1,262 | $28,060 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $28,468 | $70 | $28,398 |
| 2019 | $77 | $822 | $29 | $793 |
Source: Public Records
Map