Seller's Agent in 2025
Daisy Mera
GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
(352) 480-8497
2 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $360,790
**BACK ON THE MARKET** This charming country home offers comfort, space, and plenty of modern amenities. It sits on .99-acre lot. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a bonus room that can serve as an office or sitting area. The master bedroom is expansive, with a walk-in closet, his-and-her sinks, a stand up shower, and a whirpool. On an open floor plan with high ceilings and new laminate flooring throughout the home. The kitchen has a skylight, bringing in natural light to brighten your mornings. A screened inground pool, perfect for those endless summers. A lanai connecting indoor and outdoor spaces seamlessly. With a brand new roof, water heater of the house, and water heater for the inground pool. The house is completely furnished and move-in ready.
The delightful country setting offers peace and tranquility. This home is the ideal retreat for anyone looking for modern comfort combined with the charm of country living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-456-9788 License #3474108 Listed on: 01/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornette Noreen | $350,000 | Brick City Title Insurance Age | |
| Manriquez Fernando | $360,000 | First American Title | |
| Marihugh David | $6,200 | -- | |
| Hainisch Richard K | $1,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornette Noreen | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Manriquez Fernando | $288,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -1.3% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.5% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -1.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $405,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -2.4% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -3.5% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $430,000 | +19.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $297,801 | $17,000 | $280,801 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $274,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $282,496 | $13,000 | $269,496 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $222,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $214,119 | $5,100 | $209,019 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $186,827 | $4,250 | $182,577 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $167,436 | $4,200 | $163,236 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $161,952 | $4,500 | $157,452 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $145,266 | $4,200 | $141,066 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $127,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $140,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $135,957 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daisy Mera
GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
(352) 480-8497
2 in this area
105 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kiara Benavides
GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
(352) 209-9496
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kate Wilson
EXP REALTY LLC
(352) 816-0397
7 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Raymond Mears
SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
(352) 895-0614
3 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM692727
APN: 1810-005-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.