N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Non-Member FSBO/Other
Non-Member Office
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $384,595
This home is located at 1060 W Beylund Loop, Palmer, AK 99645 since 03 January 2022 and is currently estimated at $315,399, approximately $153 per square foot. This property was built in 1995. 1060 W Beylund Loop is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Palmer Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non-Member FSBO/Other
Non-Member Office License #4997 Listed on: 01/03/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
The Kevin Crozier Team
RE/MAX Dynamic of the Valley IMEX, The Kevin Crozier Team
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baum Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Crane Elaine Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Linduska Joe R | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Linduska Patricia C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baum Michael | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Elaine Kay | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linduska Joe R | $189,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Linduska Patricia C | $127,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $345,900 | $35,000 | $310,900 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $333,100 | $35,000 | $298,100 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $321,300 | $35,000 | $286,300 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $291,800 | $35,000 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $262,300 | $35,000 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $370 | $245,800 | $35,000 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $286 | $239,400 | $35,000 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $275 | $237,800 | $35,000 | $202,800 |
| 2017 | $240 | $236,000 | $35,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $291 | $240,400 | $27,000 | $213,400 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $231,300 | $27,000 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $228,400 | $27,000 | $201,400 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Non-Member FSBO/Other
Non-Member Office
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
The Kevin Crozier Team
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kevin Crozier
Elite Real Estate Group The Crozier Team Branch Office
(907) 376-7649
5 in this area
193 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
The Crozier Team
Elite Real Estate Group The Crozier Team Branch Office
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-255
APN: 2565B01L018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.