Estimated Value: $272,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 White Ln, Alton, VA 24520 and is currently estimated at $272,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 1060 White Ln is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Cluster Springs Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Malone Louise
Bought by
Malone Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $192,827 | $173,134 | $19,693 |
| 2024 | $964 | $192,827 | $173,134 | $19,693 |
| 2023 | $972 | $194,322 | $173,134 | $21,188 |
| 2022 | $972 | $194,322 | $173,134 | $21,188 |
| 2021 | $968 | $193,670 | $173,134 | $20,536 |
| 2020 | $968 | $193,670 | $173,134 | $20,536 |
| 2019 | $978 | $195,509 | $173,000 | $22,509 |
| 2018 | $938 | $195,509 | $173,000 | $22,509 |
| 2016 | $941 | $196,139 | $173,000 | $23,139 |
| 2015 | $941 | $196,139 | $173,000 | $23,139 |
| 2014 | $902 | $196,139 | $173,000 | $23,139 |
| 2013 | $884 | $196,443 | $173,000 | $23,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map