10600 Tecumseh Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $268,430 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10600 Tecumseh Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $273,108, approximately $180 per square foot. 10600 Tecumseh Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Sterchi Bradley D
Bought by
Bassett Mark A and Bassett Miechel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,690
Outstanding Balance
$52,424
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,684
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bassett Mark A | $101,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $229,800 | $33,200 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $210,900 | $33,200 | $177,700 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $207,800 | $33,200 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $194,500 | $26,400 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $175,000 | $28,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $162,000 | $25,200 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $161,300 | $25,200 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $151,400 | $25,200 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $147,900 | $25,200 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $971 | $138,800 | $25,200 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $920 | $141,900 | $25,500 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | $869 | $138,800 | $25,500 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map