10601 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74146
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,953 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10601 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $165,738, approximately $143 per square foot. 10601 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $11,219 | $1,781 | $9,438 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $10,684 | $2,019 | $8,665 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $10,175 | $1,896 | $8,279 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $9,691 | $2,537 | $7,154 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $9,230 | $2,416 | $6,814 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $9,230 | $2,416 | $6,814 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $9,230 | $2,416 | $6,814 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $8,824 | $2,310 | $6,514 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $8,404 | $2,200 | $6,204 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $8,404 | $2,200 | $6,204 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $8,404 | $2,200 | $6,204 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $8,404 | $2,200 | $6,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map