10601 E Twister Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,252 - $568,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10601 E Twister Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $541,063, approximately $277 per square foot. 10601 E Twister Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Polytechnic Academy, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Avh Em Llc
Bought by
Robbins Dennis Ray and Robbins Debra Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,847
Outstanding Balance
$268,774
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Dennis Ray | $383,558 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Dennis Ray | $306,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $27,251 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $25,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $38,080 | $7,610 | $30,470 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $34,850 | $6,970 | $27,880 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $32,970 | $6,590 | $26,380 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $12,060 | $12,060 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $10,365 | $10,365 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map