10602 Bucknell Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $592,638 - $670,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10602 Bucknell Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $631,410, approximately $448 per square foot. 10602 Bucknell Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Carter Tarja A and Carter Jerry W
Bought by
Carter Tarja A and Carter Jerry W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,320
Outstanding Balance
$346,644
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Carter Tarja A
Bought by
Carter Tarja A and Carter W J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Tarja A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carter Tarja A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Tarja A | $383,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,197 | $608,400 | $227,100 | $381,300 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $561,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $514,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $468,100 | $227,100 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $429,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $390,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $351,900 | $214,800 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $351,900 | $214,800 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $351,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $355,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $348,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $341,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map