10603 Lockridge Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $898,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10603 Lockridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $822,826, approximately $308 per square foot. 10603 Lockridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Scott Lutz Mark
Bought by
Mark Scott Lutz Living Trust and Anne Burkholder Lutz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Sterling Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Lutz Mark S and Lutz Anne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Scott Lutz Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lutz Mark S | $402,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,178 | $794,100 | $224,400 | $569,700 |
| 2024 | $9,178 | $721,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,455 | $649,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $577,400 | $224,400 | $353,000 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $564,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,170 | $552,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,884 | $539,700 | $224,400 | $315,300 |
| 2018 | $6,925 | $536,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,880 | $532,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $529,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,453 | $529,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $529,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map