10603 Shipman Rd Eugene, MO 65032
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
9.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10603 Shipman Rd, Eugene, MO 65032. 10603 Shipman Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School and Eugene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $14,340 | $2,840 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $8 | $14,340 | $2,840 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $699 | $14,340 | $2,840 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $666 | $13,750 | $0 | $13,750 |
| 2021 | $666 | $13,750 | $0 | $13,750 |
| 2020 | $629 | $15,418 | $2,840 | $12,578 |
| 2019 | $633 | $14,715 | $2,840 | $11,875 |
| 2018 | $630 | $13,770 | $2,852 | $10,918 |
| 2017 | $632 | $13,770 | $2,852 | $10,918 |
| 2016 | $643 | $13,770 | $2,852 | $10,918 |
| 2015 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $640 | $14,421 | $2,964 | $11,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map