Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Kroll
808 Realty
(815) 735-0749
81 in this area
388 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,711 - $554,000
DYNAMITE RANCH HOME! Close to everything including: I-80, Train station, Forest Preserve Trails, Parks, Schools, etc. Outstanding Cul De Sac location with a fenced yard with sprinkler system! Large concrete patio with brick seat wall. The interior has a WONDERFUL open floor plan that offers vaulted ceilings and the perfect place for entertaining. Large eat in kitchen with Granite tops, tile backsplash and island. HUGE great living room - Dining room with gleaming hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings & brick fireplace with gas logs. Split floor plan offers master bedroom with office or 4th bedroom on one side of home and 2 bedrooms with full bath on other side of home. Many newer updates include: Front kitchen windows, sliding doors on great room, hot water heater, PVC fenced yard. Tear off roof, oversized gutter downspouts & screened gutters new in 2015! HUGE basement plus additional crawl for storage. Mokena grade schools & Lincoln-Way High School! Don't miss out on this winner!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Jason Henry | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Moore Nicholas G | $357,000 | None Available | |
| Marschke Rudolph L | -- | -- | |
| Marschke Rudolph L | -- | -- | |
| Marschke Rudolph L | -- | -- | |
| Marschke Rudolph L | $223,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccabe Jason Henry | $318,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Nicholas G | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marschke Rudolph L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marschke Rudolph L | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Sold | $324,808 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | For Sale | $324,808 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,989 | $160,480 | $22,049 | $138,431 |
| 2023 | $11,567 | $143,324 | $19,692 | $123,632 |
| 2022 | $10,122 | $130,544 | $17,936 | $112,608 |
| 2021 | $9,535 | $122,129 | $16,780 | $105,349 |
| 2020 | $9,341 | $118,687 | $16,307 | $102,380 |
| 2019 | $9,054 | $115,511 | $15,871 | $99,640 |
| 2018 | $8,756 | $112,190 | $15,415 | $96,775 |
| 2017 | $8,598 | $109,571 | $15,055 | $94,516 |
| 2016 | $8,362 | $105,815 | $14,539 | $91,276 |
| 2015 | $7,963 | $102,089 | $14,027 | $88,062 |
| 2014 | $7,963 | $101,379 | $13,929 | $87,450 |
| 2013 | $7,963 | $102,694 | $14,110 | $88,584 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Kroll
808 Realty
(815) 735-0749
81 in this area
388 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Teresa Kroll
808 Realty
(815) 735-0749
73 in this area
295 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jim Dace
Century 21 Harthside Realtors
(708) 212-0099
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09172562
APN: 19-09-08-203-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.