10605 Decker Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $121,929 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10605 Decker Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $133,732, approximately $174 per square foot. 10605 Decker Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $23,660 | $5,000 | $18,660 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $19,020 | $3,860 | $15,160 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $19,020 | $3,860 | $15,160 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $16,440 | $4,430 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $16,440 | $4,430 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $12,330 | $4,430 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $12,330 | $4,430 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $10,490 | $3,500 | $6,990 |
| 2016 | $956 | $8,880 | $3,480 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map