10605 E 28th St S Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,075 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10605 E 28th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $160,019, approximately $208 per square foot. 10605 E 28th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Collier Paul A and Collier Doris P
Bought by
Dunwiddie Toni and Luetjen Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Stock John J and Stock Janice R
Bought by
Collier Doris P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Fellers Steven R
Bought by
Collier Janice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,951
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunwiddie Toni | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Doris P | -- | -- | |
| Collier Janice R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collier Janice R | $40,951 | |
| Closed | Collier Janice R | $2,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $18,092 | $3,485 | $14,607 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $17,953 | $1,769 | $16,184 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $17,953 | $1,860 | $16,093 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $13,680 | $2,270 | $11,410 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $13,680 | $2,270 | $11,410 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $13,695 | $2,270 | $11,425 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $13,695 | $2,270 | $11,425 |
| 2018 | $942 | $11,918 | $1,975 | $9,943 |
| 2017 | $940 | $11,918 | $1,975 | $9,943 |
| 2016 | $940 | $11,620 | $1,957 | $9,663 |
| 2014 | $893 | $11,281 | $1,900 | $9,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map