10605 E Quaker Rd Disputanta, VA 23842
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10605 E Quaker Rd, Disputanta, VA 23842 and is currently estimated at $348,954, approximately $201 per square foot. 10605 E Quaker Rd is a home located in Prince George County with nearby schools including David A. Harrison Elementary School and Prince George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Hardy Charles D
Bought by
Smith James N and Smith Kathryn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James N | $155,000 | Sherwood Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $285,400 | $64,200 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $250,900 | $60,000 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $246,600 | $55,700 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $188,000 | $45,400 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $188,000 | $45,400 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $173,200 | $41,200 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $163,000 | $41,200 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $163,000 | $41,200 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $165,600 | $45,300 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $697 | $165,600 | $45,300 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map