10605 Mesa Waco, TX 76708
North Lake Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10605 Mesa, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $166,273, approximately $162 per square foot. 10605 Mesa is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including China Spring Elementary School, China Spring Intermediate School, and China Spring Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $133,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $120,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $570 | $109,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $99,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $90,890 | $23,780 | $67,110 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $85,430 | $23,270 | $62,160 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $80,830 | $23,070 | $57,760 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $80,880 | $22,610 | $58,270 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $71,840 | $20,340 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $58,060 | $10,170 | $47,890 |
| 2015 | $779 | $56,140 | $11,360 | $44,780 |
| 2014 | $779 | $56,140 | $11,360 | $44,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map