10607 Gator Ct Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $412,089 - $470,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10607 Gator Ct, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $444,522, approximately $200 per square foot. 10607 Gator Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Waldon Woods Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Bell Christopher Cleophu and Wiggins Bell Sadie H
Bought by
Bell Christopher Cleophus and Christopher Cleophus Bell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,950
Outstanding Balance
$78,779
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$365,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Bell Christopher C Jr Etal
Bought by
Bell Christopher C Jr Lv Trst
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Christopher Cleophus | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Christopher Cleophus | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Christopher C Jr Lv Trst | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Christopher Cleophus | $113,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,206 | $373,800 | $101,900 | $271,900 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $373,800 | $101,900 | $271,900 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $373,800 | $101,900 | $271,900 |
| 2022 | $5,032 | $378,100 | $101,900 | $276,200 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $366,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $354,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $342,500 | $100,900 | $241,600 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $316,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $290,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $254,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,573 | $244,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map