10608 Hackamore Ln Saint Louis, MO 63128
Sappington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,115 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10608 Hackamore Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $519,529, approximately $211 per square foot. 10608 Hackamore Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $80,020 | $20,250 | $59,770 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $83,560 | $18,560 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $83,560 | $18,560 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $68,280 | $20,250 | $48,030 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $68,280 | $20,250 | $48,030 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $60,080 | $17,820 | $42,260 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $60,080 | $17,820 | $42,260 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $50,330 | $9,800 | $40,530 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $50,330 | $9,800 | $40,530 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $49,650 | $10,700 | $38,950 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $49,650 | $10,700 | $38,950 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $46,000 | $5,070 | $40,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map