10609 Ordway Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10609 Ordway Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $516,361, approximately $486 per square foot. 10609 Ordway Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Docampo Isabel N
Bought by
Waggy Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Pasquale Matthew
Bought by
Docampo Isabel N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggy Kristin M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Docampo Isabel N | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Docampo Isabel N | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $415,900 | $210,300 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $388,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $360,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $332,800 | $210,300 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $330,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $328,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $325,700 | $210,300 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $322,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $319,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $316,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $313,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $311,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map