Estimated Value: $222,290 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Cranbrook Rd, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $481,073. 1061 Cranbrook Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Union High School, and St Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Jaegel Teresa A and Hatalosky George
Bought by
Gethins Patrick D and Gethins Debora A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,368
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$470,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gethins Patrick D | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gethins Patrick D | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,142 | $40,900 | $20,800 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | $8,863 | $40,900 | $20,800 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $8,863 | $40,900 | $20,800 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $8,555 | $40,900 | $20,800 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $8,347 | $40,900 | $20,800 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $40,900 | $20,800 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $8,071 | $40,900 | $20,800 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $7,933 | $40,900 | $20,800 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $7,816 | $40,900 | $20,800 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $7,625 | $40,900 | $20,800 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | $7,499 | $40,900 | $20,800 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | $7,331 | $40,900 | $20,800 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map