1061 Geenen Rd Cocolalla, ID 83813
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $971,000
Studio
--
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$1,786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Geenen Rd, Cocolalla, ID 83813 and is currently estimated at $799,941, approximately $1,785 per square foot. 1061 Geenen Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Chaney Ronald G and Chaney Rose M
Bought by
Chatham Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatham Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $743,978 | $704,947 | $39,031 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $753,736 | $704,947 | $48,789 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $613,364 | $593,962 | $19,402 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $501,264 | $475,464 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $286,131 | $269,929 | $16,202 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $176,829 | $161,659 | $15,170 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $152,059 | $136,889 | $15,170 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $154,952 | $136,889 | $18,063 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $151,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $140,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $136,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $140,922 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map