1061 Goble Rd Hiddenite, NC 28636
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,345
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Goble Rd, Hiddenite, NC 28636 and is currently estimated at $370,686, approximately $158 per square foot. 1061 Goble Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hiddenite Elementary School, East Alexander Middle School, and Alexander Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Smith Roy L and Smith Sherry Paulette
Bought by
Smith Brandon Wes and Smith Latosha E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brandon Wes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $356,508 | $24,063 | $332,445 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $356,508 | $24,063 | $332,445 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $356,508 | $24,063 | $332,445 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $234,532 | $19,120 | $215,412 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $234,532 | $19,120 | $215,412 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $234,532 | $19,120 | $215,412 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $234,532 | $19,120 | $215,412 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $234,532 | $19,120 | $215,412 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $234,532 | $19,120 | $215,412 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $234,532 | $19,120 | $215,412 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $234,532 | $19,120 | $215,412 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $253,084 | $21,120 | $231,964 |
| 2012 | -- | $253,084 | $21,120 | $231,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map