Estimated Value: $231,801 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Newbury St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $255,700, approximately $207 per square foot. 1061 Newbury St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Liedtke Eric P and Jacqueline B Liedtke Trust
Bought by
Liedtke Tracy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liedtke Tracy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $140,500 | $19,500 | $121,000 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $140,500 | $19,500 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $140,500 | $19,500 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $140,300 | $19,500 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $140,300 | $19,500 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $138,600 | $19,500 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $123,900 | $19,500 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $123,900 | $19,500 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $111,900 | $27,000 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $106,300 | $27,000 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $106,300 | $27,000 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $106,300 | $27,000 | $79,300 |
| 2013 | $2,368 | $106,300 | $27,000 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map