1061 Nichols Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $197,187 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,781
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Nichols Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $230,797, approximately $129 per square foot. 1061 Nichols Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $844 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $805 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $749 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $741 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $646 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map