1061 Nomad Rd Punta Gorda, FL 33983
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,699 - $464,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Nomad Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 and is currently estimated at $419,425, approximately $196 per square foot. 1061 Nomad Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Deep Creek Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Boyd Ron and Boyd Marianne
Bought by
Schiffner Jesse and Li L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,750
Outstanding Balance
$274,570
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Mcintyre Glenn and Mcintyre Charlotte
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Boyd Ron and Boyd Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiffner Jesse | $355,000 | Burnt Store T&E Llc | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $259,800 | Attorney | |
| Boyd Ron | $91,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiffner Jesse | $301,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,855 | $342,506 | $53,550 | $288,956 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $267,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $243,629 | $39,270 | $204,359 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $189,712 | $23,205 | $166,507 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $189,268 | $17,850 | $171,418 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $180,718 | $13,090 | $167,628 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $172,309 | $11,900 | $160,409 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $172,173 | $11,900 | $160,273 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $138,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $125,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $114,246 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map