1061 Pocahontas Rd Harrison, MI 48625
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Pocahontas Rd, Harrison, MI 48625. 1061 Pocahontas Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $23,600 | $11,600 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $306 | $28,400 | $13,100 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $126 | $21,100 | $6,100 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $705 | $11,700 | $8,200 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $415 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $294 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $108 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $107 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map